AsiaSweep 2017 Rankings

We present the AsiaSweep rankings for 2017.  89 teams took part.

Aryapriya Ganguly and Amrit Chetia from New Delhi win AsiaSweep 2017 with a mammoth score of 125. In second place, we have Moviun Miranda and Nicholas Phang from Kuala Lumpur with a score of 108. Rahul Kottalgi and Avinash Mudaliar take the third place with a score of 99.

You can view the rankings here:

RankCityTeam Member 1Team Member 2Score (Points)     
Section I (Out of 20)Section II Section III Section IVSection VTotal (Out of 160)
1DelhiAmritArjo224225432125
2Kuala LumpurMovin MirandaNicholas Phang173324232108
3MumbaiRahul KottalgiAvinash Mudalia16341533199
4ChennaiSamanthRavi Mundoli98
56angaloreAshwinNavin Rajaram17321532996
5BangalorePreetham U (PESIT)Ritvik18381322293
7BangaloreArun HiregangeThejaswi Udupa17331812493
8KOLKATAABHIJIT BANERJEEANIRUDH CHARI15391312391
9KOLKATASHOUVIK GUHASUBHENDU ROY9361922187
10BangaloreChandrakant NairPraveen VR17301432185
11MumbaiVenkatraghavan S.Anannya Deb15331521984
12MumbaiVibhendu TewariAbhinav Dasgupta18261232180
13ChennaiJayakanthanManu79
14MumbaiNikhil SondePrithwish Datta17311211778
15BangaloreNisganth RamanMaitrey Deshpande18221322176
16MumbaiPravin VarmaBalakrishnan Satyam11281312275
16DelhiAkshay Rohan12291411874
18BangaloreGautam GhoshArun Ramanathan1526922173
18KOLKATAARINDAM DOTTOHSOMASISH GHOSH12321141473
18BangaloreRajagopal PSAvinash TN18161321968
21HyderabadNikhil Nithin11+420822368
21TezpurDebasish BasisthaSiddharth Gautam10161332668
23BangalorePreyoshiTanmay Prusty1624521966
23THRISSURANIL RAGHAVANGIGI7221021566
25Abu DhabiRhovee VistonBiju James7211512165
26TezpurAbhijit SinghBiswajit Saha10211631565
27HyderabadAniPrasanna11+4181002063
28VinnysyaSvyatoslav MalenkyyOleg Rodnov6301111162
29BangaloreSantosh SwaminathanHrishi Varma15121621661
30DelhiRabin JacobAbhinav Dhar16161031560
30KOLKATAALOKNO ONE1122621859
32MumbaiPraturit JoshiSandeep Albert Mathias15131321558
32Kuala LumpurMinhow ChenNgeow Wu Tien13181211458
34ChennaiNirmalSriganesh56
35BangaloreAshwinHem Maradia1119133854
36BangaloreAnirudh (College)Amal1622321154
36GoaRajiv DsilvaSrijit Kumar1712631452
36THRISSURABIJITJHARUN AS 1318921151
39BangaloreVenkatGautam Shenoy9191021050
40KOLKATARURU CHOWDHURYTITASH BANERJEE11141021350
40THRISSURSAHITHAROSHITH917371450
42MumbaiAnand Sivasankar-1210811849
43BangaloreGaurav RBhargav BS121582946
44GoaNitish WagleVidyadgar Gadgil10121031146
45BangaloreSuresh RamasubramaniamAjay Parasuraman107811844
45GoaSahil RamchandaniDevadas Krishnan72151943
47BangaloreSumukh Chandrashekar612711440
47KOLKATASYED IMDADSUMEET KUMAR98921139
47TezpurRajibul AwalKaushik Borthakur961211139
50BangaloreGirishUtkarsh91532938
51DelhiSahilArvind711102838
32MohaliOjaswi Gupta111063838
53DelhiAsish SinghShrey Shylesh61363937
54DelhiPrateek SharmaTeammate51860736
55MohaliAditya PanditDhruv Mittal11892535
56MumbaiVarun SuleAnshul Nasery91061834
57BangaloreNameless101081433
57BangaloreRitwik (NITK)Harshit41940633
57GoaRoshan DattatiiDuiij Sinha10851933
60GoaPaul GatwardMayur Shett111141532
61ChennaiNivedPranav Hari31
62BangaloreBhargava EM101501430
63HyderabadDebjitSharath Jose7+3941529
64BangaloreKarthik Karvate (IIT-Gnagar)Atishay Jain12721628
65BangaloreSuhas (IITM)Dhruv6670928
65MumbaiVenkataraman L.Nikunj Sharma12533427
67BangaloreJhanavi AAnanthakumar Rajamani71221426
67BangaloreShishiraPal (M71032426
67BangaloreShiva S RaiGovindh7103226
67THRISSURARAVIND ANILRAJATH 74411026
67DelhiYogesh YadavSandipan Goswami7433926
72THRISSURANANTHU C.VASWIN HEERATH71041325
73CoimbatorePranav CSathya Narayanan D6444523
74ChennaiAkashSai Prashant22
75MumbaiKumaresh RameshSohan Dibyachintan6352521
75CoimbatoreSharat ChandarRoopesh4640521
75GoaSuwas PrasannaVitthal PY.7532421
78BangaloreDBC (College)9920020
79CoimbatoreVishnu Prashanth (Lone Wolf)5442217
80MumbaiAdvay Aundhekar-6530115
81ChennaiKaushikGautham15
81Chennaibalajiparth15
81ChennaiVineethAvanish14
84CoimbatoreParshudarAditya Vinod1211611
84CoimbatoreSanjay SeetharamanRobert Nixon5031211
86MumbaiDhruvHeet4500110
86CoimbatoreHariharan Roshan Krishna4122110
86ChennaiMeeraAkash10
89CoimbatoreSudharshanMukund V001113