AsiaSweep 2018–Results and Rankings

A total of 116 teams from 18 cities, in India and abroad, wrote AsiaSweep in December 2018. We had several teams bunched together within a few points of each other. After some back and forth, we are glad to announce that we have a new winner this year:

Shouvik Guha and Subhendu Roy of Kolkata win AsiaSweep with  77 points out of a possible 127.

Navin Rajaram and Ashwin from Bangalore take the second spot with 75.

We have a tie on the third spot between the Bangalore team comprising Thejaswi Udupa and Anustup Datta, and the Kolkata team featuring Anirudh Chari and Abhijit Banerjee. Both teams scored 74. One point behind them, on 73, we have Arun Hiregange and Hrishikesh Varma tied with Landmark Venky and Anannya Deb. It’s ties all the way down after that, starting with some fancy but unfancied Chennai teams

Props to the several solo participants who took the quiz: Santosh Swaminathan, Devangshu Datta, a schoolkid in Bangalore named Dhyan who made 16 all by himself, and several more. Very nice to see two all-women teams, and to see one of them  an all-women team win a city title. A school team from Bangalore, Daksh and Ananya, made 23.

We missed having Mumbai this year, and despite our best efforts have not been able to get several other cities such as Madurai, Raipur, and Shillong on board. Please spread the word, and help us get more cities across India to participate. Till next year!

The rankings:

RankingCityTeam Member 1Team Member 2Score (Points)    
Round 1 Round 2 (Out of 35)Round 3 Round 4 Total (Out of 88)
1KolkataShouvik GuhaSubhendu Roy252082477
2BangaloreNavin RajaramAshwin252082275
3BangaloreAnustup DattaThejaswi Udupa2423101874
3KolkataAnirudh ChariAbhijit Banerjee2216102574
5BangaloreAnannya DebVenky192182573
5BangaloreArun HiregangeHrishikesh Varma201882773
7ChennaiRavi MundoliSamanth S202062672
7ChennaiAlagarsamyG Krishamurthi1921102272
7BangaloreChandrakant NairPraveen VR1919102472
10BangaloreRajagopalAvinash Thirumalai2221101871
11KolkataJayashree J MohankaKinshuk Biswas2219101970
12BangaloreDebanjanSachin202082169
13Kuala LumpurNicholas PangJude Day2016102268
14Kuala LumpurMovin MirandaMinhow Chong1921101767
15Abu DhabiRhovee VistanR. Krishnaprasad171482362
16SingaporeRavi AvvaPradeep Ramanathan171681960
16Dona PaulaAnnie SenguptaRajiv D'Silva151981860
18ChennaiKasthuri SP Srikant171941959
19TrivandrumManu SudhakarSangeeth Varma142081557
19New DelhiKartikayAurko171262257
21BangaloreNishanth RamanMaithrey Deshpande121881755
22New DelhiShreySomashish191281554
22BangaloreSumeerRiccu Varghese181481454
24BangaloreAnush IyerArun Prasad161581453
25HyderabadRiaz ShaikhRazia Shaikh141841551
25BangaloreKrittika AdhikaryArjun Bharadwaj181741251
27ThrissurAnil RaghavanArun AS121481650
27KolkataGautam GhoshAuritro Chowdhury161541550
29BangaloreBhargavGaurav Radhakrishnan17851049
30TrivandrumBalu JohnAjith Prabhakar912101748
30ChennaiC V AshwinR Sibi181261248
32Dona PaulaDoc SekharVidyadhar Gadgil1015101247
33SingaporeRama KrishnanPranav Venkat15961545
33New York CityRaghuvansh RKartik T191241045
33HyderabadPrasannaLakshmi16148745
36Dona PaulaAshwin KrishnanNitish wagle151361044
37HyderabadBalajiKrishan Shetty14781443
37BangaloreVenkatRajat161041343
37BangaloreSantosh Swaminathan141081143
40BangaloreSreejeshShafeeq111141642
41KharagpurAbhimanyu BharadeShubham13961440
42Dona PaulaAmey PatelLucy Kaul11981038
42HyderabadNikhil IndlaSomak Ray101261038
44HyderabadFrancisSai Sundar16821137
44MohaliAdeetya TantiaDevwrat Dube1398737
44AhmedabadAbhinav DharVyom Vyas10961237
47CoimbatoreSVG Krish CR Naveen1956636
47Bhubaneswar Saransh MohapatraAlankar Devta13114836
47Bhubaneswar Baibaswata JenaAdarsh Kumar Mohapatra8881236
47HyderabadAabhaas DasguptaSri Hari Raju11841336
51New DelhiSreekanthSumantra13102934
52JamshedpurUjjwal GuptaVed Vineet6981033
53Indore Aditya GuliaAkshaj Raman1454932
53BangaloreArmanReeju12810232
55CoimbatoreGerleo1056930
55New York CityAvinash BSai Mali1542930
55ThrissurDr. Madhavan VPSreeram Madhavan1174830
58Dona PaulaRoshan DattahiEeshan Ghaisas1146829
58KolkataDevangshu Datta9101929
60AhmedabadPrabodh Katti-4841228
61HyderabadShriya AtmakuriVij Vasu992727
61New DelhiAchintyaVarun882927
63HyderabadRaad ShaikhHafsa Shaikh6142426
63New DelhiAkshayPartha1282426
65New DelhiSahilHarshit962825
65JamshedpurAshwin KumarApoorv Kumar772925
67SingaporeShree Patwardhan973524
67HyderabadSyed Shakeel ImdadAjit Singh Yadav682824
67ThrissurAravind AnilRohit Satish Nair6521124
67Indore Kaivalya KarkarePaaras Bhardawaj1054524
67JamshedpurMohit BhattTanuj Kukreti684624
67AhmedabadAnuradha DharwadkarIpshita Paul1452324
73SingaporeAnjan RainaPraneeth Tammiraju1243423
73TrivandrumAlbin BinoyMadhavan Mohan980623
73HyderabadAnuj BothraDinesh P1052623
73BangaloreDaksh (School)Ananya464923
73BangaloreThejaswi ParameshwaranSukanya P1332523
78CoimbatorePraneetMukilan764522
78Dona PaulaMayur ShettViola Rodrigues474722
78New DelhiEshaanRajiv864422
81Dona PaulaPaulArvind1060521
81BangaloreSalikSubhashish664521
83Dona PaulaRithvik D'SouzaAshwin Narayanan842620
83AhmedabadShashank TyagiNishit Pandya662620
85New DelhiNishantVibha1030619
85Indore Ashwin MathurAatmik Jain940619
85Bhubaneswar Abhishek RathVedant Giri720918
85ChennaiMadhu SrinivasSrikara Prasad652518
85Indore Gaurav Pai742518
85AhmedabadSriram Ratan630918
91CoimbatoreVishnu Sanjay472417
91HyderabadDhanushSomi Reddy264517
91BangaloreSidarthaSathya444517
94Bhubaneswar Toyad PatnaikPrateek Mishra632516
94KharagpurSangeeta RoyAnnwesha Bhattacharya750616
94JamshedpurRitu RaiRohit Mishra532616
94BangaloreDhyan (School)432716
94AhmedabadShreshth M Senthil Kadir442616
94MohaliTanmay Roy-810514
94Indore Nisham SinghArya Baranwal242614
94Indore Amar MishraDarpan Choudhary432514
94JamshedpurParminder SinghDehit Garaga070714
94BangaloreKaif (School)Krishnan540514
104CoimbatoreSharat ChandarRoshan Krishna R252312
104Indore Udit BhatSunny Soni640212
104JamshedpurPranav Kumar SinghSithanshu Kumar041712
104BangaloreShashankSreetam042612
108JamshedpurVaibhav JhaAmitesh Jha130711
108BangaloreDeepak (School)Vedant432211
110MohaliPrateek PranjalRitoban Datta421310
111MohaliAkash DeepAnshu05128
111JamshedpurSaransh SuryaUtkarsh Gupta02158
113BangaloreShashank ( School)Arun Karthik22037
114MohaliAditya )School Team)Prithvi10236
115Indore Aditya Agarwal03014
116Indore Palash BhatGavish Soni00011

 

Venues – Mahaquizzer and AsiaSweep 2018

This is the list of venues for KQA’s doubleheader Sunday on December 9th, 2018. We have seventeen venues in India this time with Indore, Kharagpur, and Serampore being new names. In addition, players in Abu Dhabi, Dubai, New York, Paris, Ukraine and the UK will be attempting one or both the quizzes.

UPDATE on 06/12/18: MUMBAI and SERAMPORE will be hosting only MahaQuizzer. All other cities are hosting both quizzes. Pune venue has been updated below.

CityVenue
AhmedabadCR - 8, IIM Ahmedabad
BangaloreInstitution of Agricultural Technologists, Queen's Road
ChennaiPS Senior Secondary School, #33, Alarmelmangapuram, Mylapore, Chennai
CoimbatorePSG Institute of Management
DelhiBasement Cafeteria, Channelplay Ltd, 800, Udyog Vihar 5, Gurgaon
GoaThe International Centre Goa, Dona Paula
HyderabadIndian School of Business, Gachibowli
IndoreCH Edgemakers, Narayan Kothi, Janjeerwala Square, Race Course Road, New Palasia, Indore
JamshedpurXLRI Jamshedpur
KharagpurIIT Kharagpur
KolkataThe Institute of Marine Engineers (India), Kolkata Branch
MohaliIISER Mohali
MumbaiIIT Bombay, Powai
PuneLHC 103, IISER Pune
Serampore (Only MQ)Community Room, Niljheel Apartment, 17, MC Lahiri St, Serampore
ThiruvananthapuramFortune IAS Academy
ThrissurGovt. Engineering College, Thrissur

AsiaSweep 2015 Results

Jayakanthan and Manu Sudhakar from Chennai are provisionally declared winners of AsiaSweep 2015. They scored 53.

Jayashree Jayakar Mohanka and Kinshuk Biswas from Kolkata finish a close second with 50. Samanth Subramanian and Ravi Mundoli from Chennai finish third with 45.

The table below shows received scores for 106 teams. These rankings are provisional and could change–we are yet to receive scoresheets from Hyderabad, Thiruvananthapuram and New Delhi.

KQA thanks all the proctors for giving this process their time and their energy. We also thank all our sister-associations and clubs in the country and beyond.

AsiaSweep 2016 will be held on Sunday, 11 December 2016.

RankingTeam CitySection I Section II Section III Total
1Jayakanthan RManu SudhakarCHENNAI1630753
2Jayashree Jayakar MohankaKinshuk BiswasKOLKATA1728550
3Samanth SubramanianRavi MundoliCHENNAI1627245
4Srinath BhashyamKiran VijayakumarCHENNAI1427344
4 Abhijit BannerjeeAnirudhh ChariKOLKATA1129444
4Navin RajaramAshwin KumarBANGALORE1725244
7Rahul KBalakrishnan SMUMBAI1426343
8Nishanth RamanRajathBANGALORE1819542
9P SrikantDeviprasad VCHENNAI1421641
9Hrishi VarmaPraveen VRBANGALORE1421641
11Shouvik GuhaSudip Kalyan DeyKOLKATA1522340
12Ananya DebS VenkataraghavanMUMBAI1325139
13Dr. ShankarKaustuv GuptaKOLKATA1717438
13AlagarsamyBhargava EMBANGALORE1518538
15 Alok Mohan Shafeek PDUBAI1320437
15Thejaswi UdupaArun HiregangeBANGALORE1419437
17Ganesh Krishnamurti Ramkey DUBAI1123236
17Vibhendu TAniket KMUMBAI1518336
17Gopal KidaoVV SivakumarCHENNAI1318536
17Dr.Kaushik ChatterjeeDr.AnurakshatGupta PUNE1715436
17KrishnamurthiMustafaHYDERABAD36
22Siddarth PaiJayadev BBANGALORE1515434
22Sreshth ShahAmrit Pritom Chetia NEW DELHI1320134
24Aniruddha SenguptaNitishGOA33
24Rtivik C Nihal HarishBANGALORE (College)922233
26Rohit Suresh, Pranav RKOVAI1217332
26Rahul JadhavMaitrey DeshpandeBANGALORE199432
26Abhishek KapoorApratim M NEW DELHI1117432
29Keshav AthreyaSuresh RamsubramanianCHENNAI918431
29Varun RajivSantosh SwaminathanBANGALORE920231
31Sachin DeshpandeKartik GaneshMUMBAI1215330
31Kavin C, Yogesh PaiKOVAI1217130
31Rajagopal PSArun RamanathanBANGALORE1414230
34SrishaVinodBANGALORE1016329
35Prithwiraj MukherjeeKarthik ShashidharBANGALORE1017128
35Chandrakant NairJithin JacobBANGALORE1016228
35Ajai JaisinghaniAbhinav Kishore NEW DELHI1214228
38Varun AgarwalKarthik SureshMUMBAI917127
39  Prasann PotdarSumeer KumarDUBAI1013326
40Vidyadhar GadgilShashwathGOA24
40Tauseef WarsiHaaris MateenAHMEDABAD714324
40Manaswi GVenkatesh SrinivasanBANGALORE1011324
43Omkar DhakephalkarPranav PawarPUNE1010323
43AnishVinodBANGALORE1012123
45Suvajit CPrithwish DMUMBAI813122
45Jinson ChackoShiva S. RaiBANGALORE713222
47Prateek VSandeep A MathiasMUMBAI910221
47Anil, GigiTHRISSUR1010121
47PRIYANKA BANNERJEESOMASISHKOLKATA812121
47Sriram BurgulaPratheek NaiduBANGALORE (College)713121
51Anand RaoVinayak UTMUMBAI811120
51Abhishek UpadhyaAnand SivasankaranBANGALORE911020
51Jayant VermaRavtej Singh NEW DELHI612220
54NayanKapinjalGUWAHATI99119
54Khagendra Chakraborty Anmol DhawanPUNE89219
54AbhijitShomBANGALORE 99119
57Sujith E, Abdul VahidTHRISSUR87318
57Balasubramanyam P, Gokul STHRISSUR710118
59Anuj Shetty Abhay VikramMUMBAI78217
59Vivek AnirudhMUMBAI88117
59Shardul VaidyaHemanth GAHMEDABAD510217
59Mohit TalwarIndranil GhanoadePUNE69217
63Arun AS, Ananthu KrishnaTHRISSUR68216
63AbhraAkshayGUWAHATI8816
63Prateek SharmaPratik Karki NEW DELHI78116
66VilasSurajGOA15
66SandipanAmlanGUWAHATI6915
66Gokul PanigrahiOmkar BoratePUNE510015
66Achyuth SanjayAshwin BalakrishnanBANGALORE77115
66LakshmiPrasannaHYDERABAD15
66KrishanVamsiHYDERABAD15
72MaitreyiAbhinav GOA14
72Amrit Visa Jashkaran GadhaviAHMEDABAD48214
72Rohan SethlurSaraswat ChatterjeePUNE49114
72SiddharthHussainHYDERABAD14
76Chirag MutgiBANGALORE66113
77Piyush SinghKB PrashanthBANGALORE64212
78PurushottamSajanMUMBAI55111
78Akhilesh Balakrishnan, Vasudev CTHRISSUR54211
78ViolaPaulGOA11
78Vishwa SunilAHMEDABAD56011
78Pawan KumarDrishty SenPUNE55111
78Rohan RayYukti Anand NEW DELHI47011
84Sreeram, MeeraTHRISSUR46010
84Shrey ShyleshVyom VyasAHMEDABAD64010
84RuturajAshwin VadarajanPUNE46010
87Tejas SrinivasanSoham GaunekarMUMBAI3519
87Sayooj Sojen, Neeraj TTHRISSUR4419
87DhrubajyotiPartuyshGUWAHATI459
87Srikant NairPreetha VijayanAHMEDABAD5229
87Vishal PanjetaShishira MaiyaBANGALORE (College)4329
87Sohit BangreAniruddha MondalBANGALORE (School)2529
87KeshavAnirudhHYDERABAD9
94No team nameTHRISSUR4408
94Anoop Joby Augustine, Swathi PGTHRISSUR2428
94Rahul, UthreshKOVAI4408
94Mukilan A, Gowtham SamyKOVAI8008
94UMESH DUBEYRAJAT BANNERJEEKOLKATA3508
94VamsiAgnivHYDERABAD8
100Akash Kumar, MuhilanKOVAI3407
100TushantRahulHYDERABAD7
102Saful Ahmed, Harikrishnan MBTHRISSUR2406
102Pranaav C, Siddharth PratapKOVAI3216
102Viraj MavaniKartik MistryAHMEDABAD4116
102Anish UnnikrishnanD.R.NairPUNE3216
106Adithya S Menon, Shyam K PisharodyTHRISSUR2305
106Vishnu S, Aravind P MenonTHRISSUR1225
106RamachandranAshwinCHENNAI3115
106Stanny DavisAHMEDABAD2305
106Shaswhata PalSharath MaiyaBANGALORE3205
111Kumar ShivamBedangaGUWAHATI224
111BibhutiDipjyotiGUWAHATI314
111ARIJIT SEN RURU CHOWDHURYKOLKATA1304
114Pragadeesh, SanjayKOVAI3003
114Rohan ShahAditi PoreAHMEDABAD2103
116CIRS-2KOVAI2002
117SahilGOA1
118Neeraj BhadraNishit GMUMBAI0000
118Aviral SMUMBAI0000

Those who missed the quiz can check it out here:

Questions only:

Answers

 

 

AsiaSweep 2014 Results

Jayakanthan and Manu  from Chennai have won AsiaSweep 2014 with a score of 60 points. They beat Jayashree Mohanka and Kinshuk Biswas from Kolkata by 2 points. Samanth Subramanian and Aryapriya Ganguly tied for third place with Vikram Joshi and Vibhendu Tewari of Mumbai (56 points).

156 teams took part in all–this includes teams from all over India, and locations abroad such as Dubai, Paris, Singapore, Kuala Lumpur and the Bay Area. KQA thanks all the organisers for the excellent job.

We reserve a special word of gratitude for the proctors who had to ask the questions, and then give out the answers.

There were some errors with the Mumbai scores which have been set right.  The corrected rankings are as shown. There may be further changes in the rankings if/when we receive the Coimbatore scores.

 CityTeam Member 1Team Member 2Score (Points)    
1ChennaiJayakanthanManu11143560
2KolkataJayshree MohankaKinshuk Biswas8153558
3DelhiSamanthAryapriya8143456
3MumbaiVibhendu (Mangeshkar)Vikram Joshi (Bhosle)8143456
5BengaluruMitesh AgarwalSantosh Swaminathan11182655
6SingaporeRajeshCaleb9123354
7Kuala LumpurMovin MirandaEM Bhargava8143254
8DubaiG KrishnamurthiRavi Mundoli7192753
9BengaluruNavin RajaramAshwin7142950
10MumbaiVenkatAnanya Deb (Dada)8142850
11KolkataShouvikAnil Vaswani11122750
12BengaluruDebashree MitraDharmendra7113048
13ChennaiSrinath BhashyamKiran Vijaykumar8112847
14MumbaiAvinashRahul12122347
15BengaluruNishanth RamanMaitrey Deshpande8112746
16ThrissurChandrakanth NairHrishikesh Varma7162346
17MumbaiVinoo SanjayBalakrishnan S9142346
18SF Bay AreaMark RyderNitish Khadiya11122346
19DelhiAbhinavAbhishek Smithee7122645
20BengaluruOchintya SharmaArun Hiregange1192545
21Panjim - GoaAnnie SenguptaRajiv D'Silva6152445
22SingaporeRohanRavi Avva9102544
23DubaiAlok MohanRamkey4112843
24ChennaiKeshavSRS7122443
25BengaluruAnustup DattaThejaswi Udupa8122343
25BengaluruAlagarsamyLandmark Venky8122343
27MumbaiAniket KhasgiuradeAditya Gadre9112343
28SF Bay AreaSiddharth BanerjeeSandeep Narayanaswami8132243
29KolkataTanmay PrustyPreyoshi Ganguly7122342
30DubaiNikhil SAmrutanshu7112341
31ChennaiVarun.PSidarth.M7122241
32SingaporeManojVinod1192141
33ChennaiDeviprasadRaju4122440
34BengaluruPraveen V.R.Jithin Jacob7122140
35BengaluruRahul JadhavKarthik S.8112140
36DubaiSandeepan Shafeek782439
37SIngaporeAjithKenneth7112139
38MumbaiKarthik GaneshSachin Deshpande9131739
39ParisPadmini BaruahAditya Sriram Sankaran4102438
40ChennaiVijaySreeram7112038
41HyderabadLakshmiJosyula Krishnamurthy3142037
42DelhiAkshay Rohan7131737
43DubaiZahid RRaunaq Paul782035
44BengaluruSiddharth PaiJaidev Bhaskaran7101835
45MumbaiSandeep MathiasShamika981835
46PuneAniketh RallabhandiSahil Gupta482234
47BengaluruGautham ShenoyC.S. Venkat7101734
48ChennaiShivGopal Kidao781833
49ChennaiNarendrenMario871833
50KolkataSaurav DuttaSandeep Shankar272332
51ThrissurArun A.S.Abhijith Balakrishnan3101932
52BengaluruSwarupSaketh372131
53Panjim - GoaAjey PatilVidyadhar Gadgil391931
54SF Bay AreaPriyanka AnkolekarBharat Jayakumar481931
55DelhiUdattaAjay J861731
56BengaluruAbhishekYagneshwaran391830
57ChennaiAnandAravindbharathi751830
58ChennaiTamizhmaraiAravind491730
59PuneMruganka KashyapAlok Singh471829
60SF Bay AreaKaushik RamajayamNisha Pillai4101529
61HyderabadDebjitPrasanna451928
62MumbaiFrancis RodriguesAmit Pandeya1121528
63ChennaiSanaVinod751527
64DubaiRicha SinghSreeradh R271726
65MumbaiDevang GhiaSumeet Pai361726
66AhmedabadKushan PatelAshok.S.Menon461626
67Panjim - GoaJulian D'CostaNitish Wagle471526
68Guwahati Kapinjal Kishore Sharma Pranami Tamuli751426
69PuneAjai RagdeArnold D'Souza181625
70PuneAniket DassOmkar Dhakephalkar271625
71SingaporeThejasVallabh381425
72AhmedabadHaaris MateenAyush Sharma281424
73SingaporeDibyoShivam 741324
74THRISSURAnil RaghavanGigi151723
75DubaiMurali KJonathan351523
76MumbaiAnirudh KrishnanAnshul Avasthi451423
77ChennaiRishi RajasekaranVishal Katariya371323
78Guwahati Nayanjyoti Medhi Rishav Dewan381223
79MumbaiPrasad SawantSriram Krishnan431522
80ChennaiSreenivasSaket261422
81ChennaiArun Ramanathan441422
82SF Bay AreaIndu ChakravarthyPradyumna Singh271322
83DelhiSalil BijurAjay Parasuraman261321
83HyderabadAbhishikth M.Vamsi Suman261321
85DubaiSrini K Prasann P251320
86ChennaiPranavShreyas261220
87DubaiBharat LBalaji S271120
88Panjim - GoaShashwat SalgaocarViola Rodrigues210820
89BengaluruShiva S. Rai361019
90HyderabadDr. V. Sri Nagesh231318
91HyderabadV. SiddharthaK.V. Siddharth081018
92KolkataMVR Murthy171018
93AhmedabadHarsh KothariAniruddha Mitra261018
94SingaporeTurjoShivam221317
95MumbaiNishit GanatraAditya Vikram141217
96BengaluruVidur NairAditya V231117
97ThrissurGokul S.Balasubramanyan P.74617
98BengaluruAnandAjeya221216
99Panjim - GoaAnant LawandeAdiah Talwadkor061016
100Panjim - GoaRajeev ?Vineet ?241016
101ChennaiAbijit HariharanAbid Abdulla45716
102BengaluruSidharthVatsal141015
103PuneAman ShaikhDhananjay Jagtap24915
104ChennaiVenkatasubramanianVidyacharan25815
105AhmedabadDhanraj BMinakhi Prasad Misra34815
105ChennaiFerril SamalGiridhar34815
105BengaluruArunkumarManjunath Prabhu34815
108DelhiAditya PrabhuDhananjay Sahai23914
108Panjim - GoaGouthamiAnjali Sengupta23914
110BengaluruAbhinav PandeyaAshwin Subramaniam15814
111AhmedabadMaheep SinghArjun Banerjee37414
112HyderabadVivekMohit021113
113MumbaiNeeraj BhadraViraj Morabia111113
114ThrissurBharath R.Sreeram C.H.121013
115PuneAnurag GangrasAnway Karmarkar05813
116MumbaiAdvitya VermaAmbrish Singh14813
117TezpurAnubhav JoshiRajdeep Barman33713
118MumbaiNishit DedhiaShardul Vaidya16613
119DelhiShreyans JainNishant Choudhary45413
120PuneKshiti MishraAashay Patil13812
120DubaiGaurav BArvind K13812
122AhmedabadArpita ShettyArundhati Hazra23712
123SF Bay AreaManjula JonnalagaddaGordon Irlam24612
124ThrissurVishnu S. KumarSandesh Mohan44412
125Panjim - GoaParind PhadteNilesh Zore22711
126AhmedabadVyom VyasShrey Shylesh15511
127BengaluruShreyas R.Chiraag R.12710
128BengaluruSuhas G. PaiKiran MS22610
129Guwahati Pratik Baruah Amlan Phukan05510
130MumbaiSuvajit ChakrabortySnehashis Panda32510
131BengaluruIndrajith MenonManmohan C.V.1269
131PuneSahil LikharIndranil Ghawade1269
133AhmedabadKeval JethvaAdity Pore1359
133Panjim - GoaPaul GatwardAnant Prabhu1359
135AhmedabadShashank RakeshAatman Shah1168
136HyderabadPratikSindhu2068
137MumbaiAtul GuptaRaj Agarwal0358
138TezpurKangkan GogoiMaharnab Hazarika2338
139ThrissurAntony FrancisVenkateswaran J.1337
140TezpurSubhashish DuttaAshutosh Das2237
141PuneOmkar BorateMayank Pawar0156
142MumbaiNeeraj PaiAtanu Sarkar1056
143Guwahati Shantanu SharmaTribunjyoti Sarma0246
144PuneJ. Krithika Ipshita Paul1146
145Guwahati Jyotishman Gogoi Sandipon Pathak1236
146BengaluruShaurya Singh1326
147HyderabadC.SwamithManideep0134
148AhmedabadKushal1034
149AhmedabadNihar ThakurAshutosh Dave0224
150AhmedabadGaurav BagrechaShrey Sanghvi1124
151Guwahati Bhaskar ChakrabortyNilotpal Talukdar0123
152TezpurShantanu DekaKuldeep Kr. Haloi0213
153TezpurNilotpal Das2013
154AhmedabadJolly MishraAkshay Miterani0022
155AhmedabadSharan RAthira R0112
156MumbaiSwapnil KateDurgesh Ramani0011
RankRound 1 (Out of 13)Round 2 (Out of 25)Round 3 (Out of 50)Total (Out of 88)

Where we have had ties, they have been resolved by the simple expedient of comparing scores on the double-pointers first, followed by scores on the single-pointer, and finally, scores on the first visual round. Rankings have been shared in one or two cases because the scores matched in all three categories.

Those who missed the quiz can download it here.